Autumn Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:36 on October 7, 2018

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0             50.0 14.0
2nd Keelboat TEMPEST 1181 Mike Adams Paul Adams 942 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0)             62.0 30.0
3rd Keelboat TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0             68.0 32.0
4th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0             76.0 40.0
5th Keelboat TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0             81.0 45.0
6th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 4.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 6.0             94.0 58.0
7th Keelboat TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 3.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 2.0             102.0 66.0
8th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 5.5 7.5 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC             109.0 73.0
9th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC             125.0 89.0
10th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0             128.0 92.0
11th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 ChrisTaylor Phil Noakes 1015 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.5 7.5 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC             133.0 97.0

R1 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keelboat TEMPEST 1181 Mike Adams Paul Adams 942 49.35 2 0.52.38 1.0
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 53.35 2 0.52.47 2.0
3 Keelboat TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 50.26 2 0.53.32 3.0
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 55.07 2 0.54.18 4.0

R2 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keelboat TEMPEST 1181 Mike Adams Paul Adams 942 43.35 2 0.46.16 1.0
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 47.16 2 0.46.34 2.0
3 Keelboat TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 44.02 2 0.46.45 3.0
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 47.53 2 0.47.11 4.0
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 49.42 2 0.48.58 5.0

R3 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 47.54 2 0.47.12 1.0
2 Keelboat TEMPEST 1181 Mike Adams Paul Adams 942 45.07 2 0.47.54 2.0
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 48.51 2 0.48.08 3.0
4 Keelboat TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 46.15 2 0.49.06 4.0
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 56.22 2 0.55.32 5.0

R4 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 53.33 2 0.52.46 1.0
2 Keelboat TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 51.44 2 0.54.55 2.0
3 Keelboat TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 51.46 2 0.54.57 3.0
4 Keelboat TEMPEST 1181 Mike Adams Paul Adams 942 51.47 2 0.54.58 4.0
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 58.22 2 0.57.30 5.0

R5 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 47.09   0.46.27 1.0
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 52.40   0.51.53 2.0
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 54.10   0.53.22 3.0
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 56.02   0.55.12 4.0
5 Keelboat TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 52.35   0.55.49 5.0
6 Keelboat TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 52.42   0.55.57 6.0

R6 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 20.27   0.20.09 1.0
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 20.48   0.20.30 2.0

R7 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 51.38 2 0.50.52 1.0
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 51.46 2 0.51.00 2.0
3 Keelboat TEMPEST 1181 Mike Adams Paul Adams 942 49:13 2 0:52:15 3.0
4 Keelboat TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 50.16 2 0.53.22 4.0
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 54.34 2 0.53.46 5.5
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 ChrisTaylor Phil Noakes 1015 54.34 2 0.53.46 5.5
7 Keelboat TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 50.48 2 0.53.56 7.0

R8 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keelboat TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 38.36 2 0.40.59 1.0
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 49.43 2 0.48.59 2.0
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 50.39 2 0.49.54 3.0
4 Keelboat TEMPEST 1181 Mike Adams Paul Adams 942 47.22 2 0.50.17 4.0
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 51.54 2 0.51.08 5.0
6 Keelboat TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 49.02 2 0.52.03 6.0
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 54.06 2 0.53.18 7.5
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 ChrisTaylor Phil Noakes 1015 54.06 2 0.53.18 7.5

R9 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keelboat TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 46.00 2 0.48.50 1.0
2 Keelboat TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 46.28 2 0.49.20 2.0
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 50.54 2 0.50.09 3.0
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 51.07 2 0.50.22 4.0
5 Keelboat TEMPEST 1181 Mike Adams Paul Adams 942 48.43 2 0.51.43 5.0

R10 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keelboat TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 33:30 3 0:35:34 1.0
2 Keelboat TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 33:50 3 0:35:55 2.0
3 Keelboat TEMPEST 1181 Mike Adams Paul Adams 942 33:54 3 0:35:59 3.0

R11 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 33:00 3 0:32:31 1.0
2 Keelboat TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 31:08 3 0:33:03 2.0
3 Keelboat TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 31:20 3 0:33:16 3.0
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 34:06 3 0:33:36 4.0
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 35:22 3 0:34:51 5.0
6 Keelboat TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 33:04 3 0:35:06 6.0
7 Keelboat TEMPEST 1181 Mike Adams Paul Adams 942 33:14 3 0:35:17 7.0
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 36:05 3 0:35:33 8.0

R12 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keelboat TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 31:15 3 0:33:10 1.0
2 Keelboat TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 33:04 3 0:35:06 2.0
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 35:49 3 0:35:17 3.0
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 36:21 3 0:35:49 4.0
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 36.44 3 0.36.11 5.0
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 37:09 3 0:36:36 6.0
7 Keelboat TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 34:55 3 0:37:04 7.0
8 Keelboat TEMPEST 1181 Mike Adams Paul Adams 942 35:05 3 0:37:15 8.0

R13 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com