Twilight Series

Ullswater Yact Club

Results are provisional as of 16:12 on May 6, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1
03 May 17
R2
10 May 17
R3
17 May 17
R4
24 May 17
R5
31 May 17
R6
07 Jun 17
R7
14 Jun 17
R8
21 Jun 17
R9
28 Jun 17
R10
05 Jul 17
R11
12 Jul 17
R12
19 Jul 17
R13
26 Jul 17
R14
02 Aug 17
R15
16 Aug 17
R16
23 Aug 17
R17
30 Aug 17
R18
06 Sep 17
R19
13 Sep 17
R20
20 Sep 17
Total Nett
1st 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier TEMPEST 942 1.0                                       1.0 1.0
2nd 3506 Barnes Christian Neilson Claire FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 2.0                                       2.0 2.0
3rd 3506 Pester Joe Emma Allisop LASER 3000 1074 3.0                                       3.0 3.0
4th 390 Barnes Benedict Gibson Toby 29ER 919 4.0                                       4.0 4.0
5th 189502 Jayne Golden   LASER RADIAL 1136 5.0                                       5.0 5.0
6th 3708 Lewis Paul Golden Martin FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 6.0                                       6.0 6.0
7th 3463 Thornley, John Abbatt Jon FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 7.0                                       7.0 7.0
8th 37348 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1095 8.0                                       8.0 8.0
9th 1287 Steve Gaughnan C Asquith OSPREY 941 9.0                                       9.0 9.0
10th 204153 Karen Smith   LASER RADIAL 1136 10.0                                       10.0 10.0
11th 1100 Paul Murray   UNICORN 890 12.0 RET                                       12.0 12.0

R1 - 03 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier TEMPEST 942 38.30 2 0.40.52 1.0
2 3506 Barnes Christian Neilson Claire FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 42.01 2 0.41.29 2.0
3 3506 Pester Joe Emma Allisop LASER 3000 1074 45.52 2 0.42.42 3.0
4 390 Barnes Benedict Gibson Toby 29ER 919 40.31 2 0.44.05 4.0
5 189502 Jayne Golden   LASER RADIAL 1136 50.24 2 0.44.22 5.0
6 3708 Lewis Paul Golden Martin FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 44.59 2 0.44.24 6.0
7 3463 Thornley, John Abbatt Jon FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 45.05 2 0.44.30 7.0
8 37348 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1095 49.00 2 0.44.45 8.0
9 1287 Steve Gaughnan C Asquith OSPREY 941 42.17 2 0.44.56 9.0
10 204153 Karen Smith   LASER RADIAL 1136 52.48 2 0.46.29 10.0
11 1100 Paul Murray   UNICORN 890 RET 2   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com