Sunday Dinghy Points Series - Spring

Ullswater Yact Club

Results are provisional as of 20:32 on July 20, 2017

Conventional Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 8, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1
30 Apr 17
R2
30 Apr 17
R3
30 Apr 17
R4
14 May 17
R5
14 May 17
R6
14 May 17
R7
21 May 17
R8
21 May 17
R9
21 May 17
R10
04 Jun 17
R11
04 Jun 17
R12
04 Jun 17
R13
11 Jun 17
R14
11 Jun 17
R15
11 Jun 17
R16
25 Jun 17
R17
25 Jun 17
R18
25 Jun 17
R19
09 Jul 17
R20
09 Jul 17
R21
09 Jul 17
R22
16 Jul 17
R23
16 Jul 17
R24
16 Jul 17
Total Nett
  Conventional R/w/b J Dory   LASER PICO 1330                                                    
1st Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0       (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (46.0 DNS) 356.0 28.0
2nd Conventional 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)       (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 486.0 118.0
3rd Conventional 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 (46.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) 5.0 (46.0 RET) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0       (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 46.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 499.0 131.0
4th Conventional 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1097 3.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 4.0 (46.0 RET) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC)       1.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 577.0 209.0
5th Conventional 37348 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0       3.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 580.0 212.0
6th Conventional 183227 Steve King   LASER 1097 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)       (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 708.0 340.0
7th Conventional 179051 Emily Stiles   LASER RADIAL 1139 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)       46.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 717.0 349.0
8th Conventional 3628 Chris Taylor Cannah Witt FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 7.0 732.0 364.0
9th Conventional 2658 Steve Potter Alex Potter 2000 1107 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 739.0 371.0
10th Conventional 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Davies FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 5.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)       (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 754.0 386.0
11th Conventional 67201 Phil Noak   LASER 1097 4.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)       (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 766.0 398.0
12th Conventional 3946 Chris Moran M Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 9.0 772.0 404.0
13th Conventional 253 Sean Brooks   LIGHTNING 368 1170 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 797.0 429.0
14th Conventional 141216 Chris Smith   LASER 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 46.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 799.0 431.0
15th Conventional 21893 Jess D   TOPPER 1347 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 (46.0 RET) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 14.0 832.0 464.0
16th Conventional 314 C Murray Oliver Murray National 18 957 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 834.0 466.0
17th Conventional 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   LASER RADIAL 1139 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 836.0 468.0
18th Conventional 149425 John Hepworth   LASER 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 839.0 471.0
19th Conventional 1567 R Copley   STREAKER 1132 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 843.0 475.0
20th Conventional 2045 Annabel Davidson Jessica Davidson RS Feva 1240 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 46.0 DNC       7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 844.0 476.0
21st Conventional 183262 Sue Harding   LASER RADIAL 1139 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 847.0 479.0
22nd Conventional 44027 Maria Hallam   TOPPER 1347 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 849.0 481.0
23rd Conventional 141216 Matt Smith   LASER 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 10.0 851.0 483.0
24th Conventional 7496 Annabel Davidson   LASER PICO 1330 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 13.0 863.0 495.0
25th Conventional 193193 James Wanless   LASER 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 877.0 509.0
26th Conventional 184360 Phil Brooks   LASER RADIAL 1139 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       4.0 1.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 879.0 511.0
27th Conventional 3708 Paul Lewis   FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 879.0 511.0
28th Conventional 1181 Mike Adams Paul Kingsley-Adams TEMPEST 942 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       2.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 880.0 512.0
29th Conventional 1287 Steve Gavghan   Osprey 935 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 881.0 513.0
30th Conventional 207356 Andrew Baker   LASER 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 884.0 516.0
31st Conventional 201477 Steve Potter   LASER 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 884.0 516.0
32nd Conventional 2353 Keith Lockey   RS AERO 9 1024 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 RET 11.0 889.0 521.0
33rd Conventional 1 Annebel D   LASER PICO 1330 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 890.0 522.0
34th Conventional 3612 Joe Pester Emma Allsop LASER 3000 1085 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 921.0 553.0
35th Conventional 179851 Sue Harding   LASER 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 925.0 557.0
36th Conventional 3952 Arthur Foord Anne Foord FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 (46.0 RET) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 925.0 557.0
37th Conventional 235 Ian Proud   LIGHTNING 368 1170 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DSQ 6.0 926.0 558.0
38th Conventional 11 Alex Potter   LASER 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 926.0 558.0
39th Conventional 5 Oscar Willson   TOPPER 1347 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 926.0 558.0
40th Conventional 1293 M Gavin A Gavin Laser Bahia 1070 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 928.0 560.0
41st Conventional 171806 David Jennings   LASER 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 929.0 561.0
42nd Conventional 1594 Julie Archer   RS AERO 7 1071 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 929.0 561.0
43rd Conventional 2014 Rob Copley   SCORPION 1040 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 11.0 46.0 DNS 931.0 563.0
44th Conventional 144285 Oscar Riley   LASER 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 12.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 932.0 564.0
45th Conventional 174771 Anthony Dawson   LASER 1097 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 RET) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC       46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 966.0 598.0

R1 - Conventional Fleet - 30 Apr 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 183227 Steve King   LASER 1097 35.55 2 0.32.44 1.0
2 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 33.31 2 0.33.01 2.0
3 Conventional 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1097 37.36 2 0.34.17 3.0
4 Conventional 67201 Phil Noak   LASER 1097 37.41 2 0.34.21 4.0
5 Conventional 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Davies FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 35.09 2 0.34.38 5.0

R2 - Conventional Fleet - 30 Apr 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 32.40 2 0.32.11 1.0
2 Conventional 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 34.07 2 0.33.37 2.0
3 Conventional 183227 Steve King   LASER 1097 37.15 2 0.33.57 3.0
4 Conventional 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Davies FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 36.03 2 0.35.31 4.0
5 Conventional 67201 Phil Noak   LASER 1097 39.06 2 0.35.39 5.0
6 Conventional 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1097 41.20 2 0.37.41 6.0

R3 - Conventional Fleet - 30 Apr 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 33.54 2 0.33.24 1.0
2 Conventional 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 35.32 2 0.35.00 2.0
3 Conventional 183227 Steve King   LASER 1097 39.20 2 0.35.51 3.0
4 Conventional 67201 Phil Noak   LASER 1097 22.47 1 0.41.32 4.0

R4 - Conventional Fleet - 14 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 47.02 3 0.46.20 1.0
2 Conventional 149425 John Hepworth   LASER 1097 52.12 3 0.47.35 2.0
3 Conventional 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1097 52.21 3 0.47.43 3.0
4 Conventional 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Davies FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 48.54 3 0.48.11 4.0
5 Conventional 3952 Arthur Foord Anne Foord FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 49.21 3 0.48.37 5.0
6 Conventional 207356 Andrew Baker   LASER 1097 35.40 2 0.48.46 6.0
7 Conventional 183227 Steve King   LASER 1097 54.12 3 0.49.24 7.0
8 Conventional 179051 Emily Stiles   LASER RADIAL 1139 56.41 3 0.49.46 8.0
9 Conventional 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 42.53 2 0.51.25 9.0
10 Conventional 67201 Phil Noak   LASER 1097 52.28 2 1.11.44 10.0
11 Conventional 174771 Anthony Dawson   LASER 1097 RET 2   46.0

R5 - Conventional Fleet - 14 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 27.49 2 0.27.24 1.0
2 Conventional 183227 Steve King   LASER 1097 31.58 2 0.29.08 2.0
3 Conventional 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1097 32.15 2 0.29.24 3.0
4 Conventional 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Davies FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 30.13 2 0.29.46 4.0
5 Conventional 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 30.23 2 0.29.56 5.0
6 Conventional 149425 John Hepworth   LASER 1097 32.54 2 0.29.59 6.0
7 Conventional 67201 Phil Noak   LASER 1097 33.10 2 0.30.14 7.0
8 Conventional 179051 Emily Stiles   LASER RADIAL 1139 34.31 2 0.30.18 8.0
9 Conventional 1594 Julie Archer   RS AERO 7 1071 33.39 2 0.31.25 9.0
10 Conventional 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 40.26 2 0.32.19 10.0
11 Conventional 1 Annebel D   LASER PICO 1330 27.58 1 0.42.03 11.0
12 Conventional 21893 Jess D   TOPPER 1347 29.10 1 0.43.18 12.0
13 Conventional 44027 Maria Hallam   TOPPER 1347 32.36 1 0.48.24 13.0
14 Conventional 3952 Arthur Foord Anne Foord FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 RET     46.0

R6 - Conventional Fleet - 14 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Davies FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 28.45 2 0.28.20 1.0
2 Conventional 183227 Steve King   LASER 1097 31.26 2 0.28.39 2.0
3 Conventional 149425 John Hepworth   LASER 1097 31.49 2 0.29.00 3.0
4 Conventional 179051 Emily Stiles   LASER RADIAL 1139 35.56 2 0.31.33 4.0
5 Conventional 1 Annebel D   LASER PICO 1330 24.22 1 0.36.38 5.0
6 Conventional 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 23.21 1 0.37.20 6.0
7 Conventional 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 RET     46.0
7 Conventional 21893 Jess D   TOPPER 1347 RET     46.0

R7 - Conventional Fleet - 21 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 48.51 4 0.48.08 1.0
2 Conventional 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   LASER RADIAL 1139 54.58 4 0.48.16 2.0
3 Conventional 314 C Murray Oliver Murray National 18 957 46.54 4 0.49.00 3.0
4 Conventional 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1097 54.26 4 0.49.37 4.0
5 Conventional 37348 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1097 55.31 4 0.50.36 5.0
6 Conventional 183262 Sue Harding   LASER RADIAL 1139 59.33 4 0.52.17 6.0
7 Conventional 3628 Chris Taylor Cannah Witt FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 53.23 4 0.52.36 7.0
8 Conventional 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 52.31 3 0.55.58 8.0
9 Conventional 171806 David Jennings   LASER 1097 48.27 3 0.58.53 9.0

R8 - Conventional Fleet - 21 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 314 C Murray Oliver Murray National 18 957 44.30 2 0.46.30 1.0
2 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 48.19 2 0.47.36 2.0
3 Conventional 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   LASER RADIAL 1139 57.06 2 0.50.08 3.0
4 Conventional 37348 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1097 56.34 2 0.51.34 4.0
5 Conventional 3946 Chris Moran M Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 52.36 2 0.51.49 5.0
6 Conventional 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 52.37 2 0.51.50 6.0
7 Conventional 3628 Chris Taylor Cannah Witt FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 53.14 2 0.52.27 7.0
8 Conventional 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 39:06 1 1:02:31 8.0
9 Conventional 183262 Sue Harding   LASER RADIAL 1139 1.18.00 2 1.08.29 9.0
10 Conventional 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1097 RET     46.0

R9 - Conventional Fleet - 21 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 27.59 1 0.44.44 1.0
2 Conventional 314 C Murray Oliver Murray National 18 957 43.44 2 0.45.42 2.0
3 Conventional 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   LASER RADIAL 1139 26.10 1 0.45.57 3.0
4 Conventional 183262 Sue Harding   LASER RADIAL 1139 26.36 1 0.46.42 4.0
5 Conventional 37348 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1097 25.47 1 0.47.00 5.0
6 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 48.16 2 0.47.33 6.0
7 Conventional 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 49.13 2 0.48.29 7.0
8 Conventional 3628 Chris Taylor Cannah Witt FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 51.45 2 0.50.59 8.0
9 Conventional 3946 Chris Moran M Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 52.41 2 0.51.54 9.0

R10 - Conventional Fleet - 04 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1097 49.46 3 0.45.22 1.0
2 Conventional 179051 Emily Stiles   LASER RADIAL 1139 54.17 3 0.47.40 2.0
3 Conventional 44027 Maria Hallam   TOPPER 1347 49.54 2 0.55.34 3.0
4 Conventional 1287 Steve Gavghan   Osprey 935 52.51 3 0.56.31 4.0
5 Conventional 2045 Annabel Davidson Jessica Davidson RS Feva 1240 48.40 2 0.58.52 5.0

R11 - Conventional Fleet - 04 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 37348 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1097 39:06 3 0:35:39 1.0
2 Conventional 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1097 40.57 3 0.37.20 2.0
3 Conventional 1287 Steve Gavghan   Osprey 935 36:20 3 0:38:52 3.0
4 Conventional 2045 Annabel Davidson Jessica Davidson RS Feva 1240 36.10 2 0.43.45 4.0
5 Conventional 44027 Maria Hallam   TOPPER 1347 44.27 2 0.49.30 5.0
6 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 36.40 1 1.48.22 6.0
7 Conventional 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 36.49 1 1.48.49 7.0

R12 - Conventional Fleet - 04 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 33.14 3 0.32.45 1.0
2 Conventional 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 33.57 3 0.33.27 2.0
3 Conventional 37348 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1097 37.59 3 0.34.37 3.0

R16 - Conventional Fleet - 25 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1097 43.33 4 0.39.42 1.0
2 Conventional 1181 Mike Adams Paul Kingsley-Adams TEMPEST 942 38.56 4 0.41.20 2.0
3 Conventional 37348 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1097 46.52 4 0.42.43 3.0
4 Conventional 184360 Phil Brooks   LASER RADIAL 1139 37.37 3 0.44.02 4.0
5 Conventional 253 Sean Brooks   LIGHTNING 368 1170 38.55 3 0.44.21 5.0
6 Conventional 5 Oscar Willson   TOPPER 1347 39.04 2 0.58.00 6.0
7 Conventional 2045 Annabel Davidson Jessica Davidson RS Feva 1240 36.31 2 0.58.54 7.0

R17 - Conventional Fleet - 25 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 184360 Phil Brooks   LASER RADIAL 1139 44.13 3 0.38.49 1.0
2 Conventional 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1097 42.40 3 0.38.54 2.0
3 Conventional 179051 Emily Stiles   LASER RADIAL 1139 46.31 3 0.40.50 3.0
4 Conventional 1181 Mike Adams Paul Kingsley-Adams TEMPEST 942 38.53 3 0.41.17 4.0
5 Conventional 141216 Chris Smith   LASER 1097 46.52 3 0.42.43 5.0
6 Conventional 201477 Steve Potter   LASER 1097 50.04 3 0.45.38 6.0

R18 - Conventional Fleet - 25 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 3612 Joe Pester Emma Allsop LASER 3000 1085 29.05 2 0.26.48 1.0
2 Conventional 179051 Emily Stiles   LASER RADIAL 1139 32.23 2 0.28.26 2.0
3 Conventional 141216 Chris Smith   LASER 1097 33.34 2 0.30.36 3.0
4 Conventional 201477 Steve Potter   LASER 1097 36.56 2 0.33.40 4.0

R19 - Conventional Fleet - 09 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 58.58 2 0.58.06 1.0
2 Conventional 3708 Paul Lewis   FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 1.01.20 2 1.00.26 2.0
3 Conventional 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 38.56 1 1.02.15 3.0
4 Conventional 207356 Andrew Baker   LASER 1097 1.09.28 2 1.03.19 4.0
5 Conventional 179851 Sue Harding   LASER 1097 1.10.30 2 1.04.16 5.0
6 Conventional 11 Alex Potter   LASER 1097 39.22 1 1.11.46 6.0
7 Conventional 2658 Steve Potter Alex Potter 2000 1107 40.28 1 1.13.07 7.0

R20 - Conventional Fleet - 09 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 1.22.38 2 1.21.25 1.0
2 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 1.22.58 2 1.21.44 2.0
3 Conventional 3708 Paul Lewis   FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 1.23.39 2 1.22.25 3.0
4 Conventional 1567 R Copley   STREAKER 1132 48.29 1 1.25.40 4.0
5 Conventional 141216 Chris Smith   LASER 1097 49.04 1 1.29.27 5.0
6 Conventional 2658 Steve Potter Alex Potter 2000 1107 49.48 1 1.29.58 6.0
7 Conventional 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 56.45 1 1.30.44 7.0
8 Conventional 1293 M Gavin A Gavin Laser Bahia 1070 59.17 1 1.50.49 8.0

R21 - Conventional Fleet - 09 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 27.25   0.27.01 1.0
2 Conventional 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 39.28   0.31.33 2.0
3 Conventional 1567 R Copley   STREAKER 1132 37.46   0.33.22 3.0
4 Conventional 141216 Chris Smith   LASER 1097 36.50   0.33.35 4.0
5 Conventional 2658 Steve Potter Alex Potter 2000 1107 39.29   0.35.40 5.0

R22 - Conventional Fleet - 16 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 37348 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1097 49.25 2 0.45.03 1.0
2 Conventional 253 Sean Brooks   LIGHTNING 368 1170 53.04 2 0.45.21 2.0
3 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 46.30 2 0.45.49 3.0
4 Conventional 2353 Keith Lockey   RS AERO 9 1024 46.59 2 0.45.53 4.0
5 Conventional 3946 Chris Moran M Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 47.13 2 0.46.31 5.0
6 Conventional 3628 Chris Taylor Cannah Witt FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 48.29 2 0.47.46 6.0
7 Conventional 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 1.03.28 2 0.50.44 7.0
8 Conventional 141216 Matt Smith   LASER 1097 56.32 2 0.51.32 8.0
9 Conventional 2658 Steve Potter Alex Potter 2000 1107 59.17 2 0.53.33 9.0
10 Conventional 7496 Annabel Davidson   LASER PICO 1330 40.32 1 1.00.57 10.0
11 Conventional 21893 Jess D   TOPPER 1347 41.52 1 1.02.10 11.0
12 Conventional 144285 Oscar Riley   LASER 1097 37.16 1 1.07.57 12.0

R23 - Conventional Fleet - 16 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 43.44 4 0.43.05 1.0
2 Conventional 193193 James Wanless   LASER 1097 47.43 4 0.43.30 2.0
3 Conventional 37348 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1097 50.33 4 0.46.05 3.0
4 Conventional 253 Sean Brooks   LIGHTNING 368 1170 40.54 3 0.46.37 4.0
5 Conventional 141216 Matt Smith   LASER 1097 51.25 4 0.46.52 5.0
6 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 48.15 4 0.47.32 6.0
7 Conventional 3628 Chris Taylor Cannah Witt FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 49.05 4 0.48.21 7.0
8 Conventional 3946 Chris Moran M Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 49.48 4 0.49.04 8.0
9 Conventional 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 49.08 3 0.52.22 9.0
10 Conventional 2658 Steve Potter Alex Potter 2000 1107 44.50 3 0.54.00 10.0
11 Conventional 2014 Rob Copley   SCORPION 1040 56.50 4 0.54.39 11.0
12 Conventional 7496 Annabel Davidson   LASER PICO 1330 37.48 2 0.56.51 12.0
13 Conventional 21893 Jess D   TOPPER 1347 45.48 2 1.08.00 13.0
14 Conventional 2353 Keith Lockey   RS AERO 9 1024 RET     46.0
14 Conventional 235 Ian Proud   LIGHTNING 368 1170 DSQ     46.0

R24 - Conventional Fleet - 16 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Conventional 193193 James Wanless   LASER 1097 36.08 3 0.32.56 1.0
2 Conventional 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 42.45 3 0.34.10 2.0
3 Conventional 37348 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1097 38.12 3 0.34.49 3.0
4 Conventional 253 Sean Brooks   LIGHTNING 368 1170 41.10 3 0.35.11 4.0
5 Conventional 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 35.49 3 0.35.17 5.0
6 Conventional 235 Ian Proud   LIGHTNING 368 1170 42.04 3 0.35.57 6.0
7 Conventional 3628 Chris Taylor Cannah Witt FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 36.33 3 0.36.01 7.0
8 Conventional 1567 R Copley   STREAKER 1132 40.49 3 0.36.03 8.0
9 Conventional 3946 Chris Moran M Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 36.38 3 0.36.06 9.0
10 Conventional 141216 Matt Smith   LASER 1097 40.32 3 0.36.57 10.0
11 Conventional 2353 Keith Lockey   RS AERO 9 1024 37.59 3 0.37.06 11.0
12 Conventional 2658 Steve Potter Alex Potter 2000 1107 41.55 3 0.37.52 12.0
13 Conventional 7496 Annabel Davidson   LASER PICO 1330 38.27 2 0.43.22 13.0
14 Conventional 21893 Jess D   TOPPER 1347 43.41 2 0.48.39 14.0
15 Conventional 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 DNS     46.0
15 Conventional 2014 Rob Copley   SCORPION 1040 DNS     46.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com