Sunday Dinghy Points Series - Spring

Ullswater Yact Club

Results are provisional as of 21:40 on June 19, 2017

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1
30 Apr 17
R2
30 Apr 17
R3
30 Apr 17
R4
14 May 17
R5
14 May 17
R6
14 May 17
R7
21 May 17
R8
21 May 17
R9
21 May 17
R10
04 Jun 17
R11
04 Jun 17
R12
04 Jun 17
R13
11 Jun 17
R14
11 Jun 17
R15
11 Jun 17
R16
25 Jun 17
R17
25 Jun 17
R18
25 Jun 17
R19
09 Jul 17
R20
09 Jul 17
R21
09 Jul 17
R22
16 Jul 17
R23
16 Jul 17
R24
16 Jul 17
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 710 5.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 19.0 DSQ 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0                         57.0 57.0
2nd Asymmetric 203 Tony Lewis Rhys & Andrew VX ONE 860 3.0 6.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0                         89.0 89.0
3rd Asymmetric 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke VX ONE 860 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0                         105.0 105.0
4th Asymmetric 180 John Rodson Felicity Robson, Sam Robson VX ONE 860 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0                         121.0 121.0
5th Asymmetric 305 Charlie Chandler   Hurricane 698 19.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0                         149.0 149.0
6th Asymmetric 19 David Chandler Charlie Chandler VX ONE 860 1.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                         175.0 175.0
7th Asymmetric 3601 Joe Pester Emma Allisop LASER 3000 1085 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                         176.0 176.0
8th Asymmetric 481 Josh Moran   MUSTO SKIFF 847 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                         177.0 177.0
9th Asymmetric 3015 John Hepworth   LASER SB3/SB20 911 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0                         177.0 177.0
10th Asymmetric 526 Jono Shelley   MUSTO SKIFF 847 4.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                         179.0 179.0
11th Asymmetric 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow RS 800 810 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                         186.0 186.0
12th Asymmetric 49 Josh Moran   MUSTO SKIFF 847 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                         197.0 197.0
13th Asymmetric 757 Marion Beagan Cathey Lear RS 200 1047 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 ret 6.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                         202.0 202.0
14th Asymmetric 390 Benny Barnes Toby Gibson 29ER 915 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 RET 5.0 19.0 DSQ 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                         214.0 214.0
15th Asymmetric Green Hull M Bell   S1 Race 724 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                         215.0 215.0
16th Asymmetric 212 Neil Robinson   MUSTO SKIFF 847 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                         216.0 216.0
17th Asymmetric 1 S Dickenson   S9 750 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                         228.0 228.0
17th Asymmetric Grey Hull M Yates   S1 Race 724 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                         228.0 228.0

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 30 Apr 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric 19 David Chandler Charlie Chandler VX ONE 860 31.47 2 0.36.57 1.0
2 Asymmetric 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke VX ONE 860 32.06 2 0.37.20 2.0
3 Asymmetric 203 Tony Lewis Rhys & Andrew VX ONE 860 32.22 2 0.37.38 3.0
4 Asymmetric 526 Jono Shelley   MUSTO SKIFF 847 32.25 2 0.38.16 4.0
5 Asymmetric 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 710 27.22 2 0.38.33 5.0
6 Asymmetric Green Hull M Bell   S1 Race 724 32.55 2 0.45.28 6.0
7 Asymmetric 3015 John Hepworth   LASER SB3/SB20 911 48.12 2 0.52.55 7.0
8 Asymmetric 1 S Dickenson   S9 750 DNF     19.0
8 Asymmetric Grey Hull M Yates   S1 Race 724 DNF     19.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 30 Apr 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric 526 Jono Shelley   MUSTO SKIFF 847 37.16 2 1.06.00 1.0
2 Asymmetric 19 David Chandler Charlie Chandler VX ONE 860 39.09 2 1.08.17 2.0
3 Asymmetric 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 710 49.16 3 1.09.23 3.0
4 Asymmetric 305 Charlie Chandler   Hurricane 698 49.29 3 1.10.54 4.0
5 Asymmetric 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke VX ONE 860 40.57 2 1.11.25 5.0
6 Asymmetric 203 Tony Lewis Rhys & Andrew VX ONE 860 41.15 2 1.11.57 6.0

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 30 Apr 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric 19 David Chandler Charlie Chandler VX ONE 860 38.40 2 0.44.58 1.0
2 Asymmetric 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke VX ONE 860 41.20 2 0.48.04 2.0
3 Asymmetric 526 Jono Shelley   MUSTO SKIFF 847 40.45 2 0.48.07 3.0
4 Asymmetric 203 Tony Lewis Rhys & Andrew VX ONE 860 42.12 2 0.49.04 4.0
5 Asymmetric 305 Charlie Chandler   Hurricane 698 35.22 2 0.50.40 5.0

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 14 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 710 58.88 3 1.23.45 1.0
2 Asymmetric 3601 Joe Pester Emma Allisop LASER 3000 1085 1.04.37 2 1.29.20 2.0
3 Asymmetric 49 Josh Moran   MUSTO SKIFF 847 51.04 2 1.30.26 3.0
4 Asymmetric 180 John Rodson Felicity Robson, Sam Robson VX ONE 860 54.23 2 1.34.51 4.0
5 Asymmetric 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke VX ONE 860 54.40 2 1.35.21 5.0
6 Asymmetric 390 Benny Barnes Toby Gibson 29ER 915 RET     19.0

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 14 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 710 30.10 2 0.42.29 1.0
2 Asymmetric 3601 Joe Pester Emma Allisop LASER 3000 1085 50.41 2 0.46.43 2.0
3 Asymmetric 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke VX ONE 860 41.05 2 0.47.46 3.0
4 Asymmetric 49 Josh Moran   MUSTO SKIFF 847 40.44 2 0.48.05 4.0
5 Asymmetric 390 Benny Barnes Toby Gibson 29ER 915 50.06 2 0.54.45 5.0
6 Asymmetric 180 John Rodson Felicity Robson, Sam Robson VX ONE 860 RET 2   19.0

R6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 14 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric 3601 Joe Pester Emma Allisop LASER 3000 1085 28.35   0.26.21 1.0
2 Asymmetric 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 710 DSQ     19.0
2 Asymmetric 390 Benny Barnes Toby Gibson 29ER 915 DSQ     19.0

R7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 21 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 710 51.16 3 1.12.12 1.0
2 Asymmetric 481 Josh Moran   MUSTO SKIFF 847 1.04.22 3 1.16.00 2.0
3 Asymmetric 180 John Rodson Felicity Robson, Sam Robson VX ONE 860 1.06.33 3 1.17.23 3.0
4 Asymmetric 203 Tony Lewis Rhys & Andrew VX ONE 860 1.07.44 3 1.18.46 4.0
5 Asymmetric 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow RS 800 810 1.09.33 3 1.25.52 5.0
6 Asymmetric 757 Marion Beagan Cathey Lear RS 200 1047 ret     19.0

R8 - Asymmetric Fleet - 21 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric 203 Tony Lewis Rhys & Andrew VX ONE 860 53.25 2 1.02.07 1.0
2 Asymmetric 481 Josh Moran   MUSTO SKIFF 847 52.43 2 1.02.14 2.0
3 Asymmetric 180 John Rodson Felicity Robson, Sam Robson VX ONE 860 53.57 2 1.02.44 3.0
4 Asymmetric 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 710 47.45 2 1.07.15 4.0
5 Asymmetric 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow RS 800 810 55.13 2 1.08.10 5.0
6 Asymmetric 757 Marion Beagan Cathey Lear RS 200 1047 39.28 1 1.15.23 6.0
7 Asymmetric 212 Neil Robinson   MUSTO SKIFF 847 47.31 1 1.52.12 7.0

R9 - Asymmetric Fleet - 21 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 710 29.38 2 0.41.44 1.0
2 Asymmetric 481 Josh Moran   MUSTO SKIFF 847 39.08 2 0.46.12 2.0
3 Asymmetric 180 John Rodson Felicity Robson, Sam Robson VX ONE 860 39.56 2 0.46.26 3.0
4 Asymmetric 203 Tony Lewis Rhys & Andrew VX ONE 860 40.02 2 0.46.33 4.0
5 Asymmetric 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow RS 800 810 40.17 2 0.49.44 5.0
6 Asymmetric 757 Marion Beagan Cathey Lear RS 200 1047 33.25 1 1.03.50 6.0

R10 - Asymmetric Fleet - 04 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 710 1.07.21 3 1.34.52 1.0
2 Asymmetric 305 Charlie Chandler   Hurricane 698 1.08.09 3 1.37.38 2.0
3 Asymmetric 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke VX ONE 860 59.21 2 1.43.31 3.0
4 Asymmetric 203 Tony Lewis Rhys & Andrew VX ONE 860 59.58 2 1.44.36 4.0
5 Asymmetric 180 John Rodson Felicity Robson, Sam Robson VX ONE 860 1.00.16 2 1.45.07 5.0
6 Asymmetric 3015 John Hepworth   LASER SB3/SB20 911 1.07.27 2 1.51.04 6.0

R11 - Asymmetric Fleet - 04 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 710 40.57 3 0.57.41 1.0
2 Asymmetric 203 Tony Lewis Rhys & Andrew VX ONE 860 34.32 2 1.00.14 2.0
3 Asymmetric 305 Charlie Chandler   Hurricane 698 42.18 3 1.00.36 3.0
4 Asymmetric 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke VX ONE 860 35.16 2 1.01.31 4.0
5 Asymmetric 180 John Rodson Felicity Robson, Sam Robson VX ONE 860 38.29 2 1.07.07 5.0
6 Asymmetric 3015 John Hepworth   LASER SB3/SB20 911 40.47 2 1.07.09 6.0

R12 - Asymmetric Fleet - 04 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 710 38.41 3 0.54.29 1.0
2 Asymmetric 305 Charlie Chandler   Hurricane 698 41.44 3 0.59.47 2.0
3 Asymmetric 180 John Rodson Felicity Robson, Sam Robson VX ONE 860 36.40 2 1.03.57 3.0
4 Asymmetric 203 Tony Lewis Rhys & Andrew VX ONE 860 36.54 2 1.04.22 4.0
5 Asymmetric 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke VX ONE 860 37.11 2 1.04.51 5.0
6 Asymmetric 3015 John Hepworth   LASER SB3/SB20 911 41.31 2 1.08.22 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com