Saturday Handicap Series

Ullswater Yact Club

Results are provisional as of 20:58 on August 21, 2017

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1
29 Apr 17
R2
29 Apr 17
R3
20 May 17
R4
20 May 17
R5
17 Jun 17
R6
17 Jun 17
R7
08 Jul 17
R8
08 Jul 17
R9
15 Jul 17
R10
15 Jul 17
R11
29 Jul 17
R12
29 Jul 17
R13
19 Aug 17
R14
19 Aug 17
R15
02 Sep 17
R16
02 Sep 17
R17
16 Sep 17
R18
16 Sep 17
R19
30 Sep 17
R20
30 Sep 17
R21
07 Oct 17
R22
07 Oct 17
Total Nett
1st SLOW 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   LASER 1097 3.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 256.0 180.0
2nd SLOW 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 710 15.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 272.0 196.0
3rd SLOW 3628 C Taylor P Noaks FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 1.0                 322.0 246.0
4th SLOW 37348 Whitehead Tim   LASER 1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 326.0 250.0
5th SLOW 490 Cutting Andrew   RS VAREO 1085 9.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 327.0 251.0
6th SLOW 1594 Archer Julie   RS AERO 7 1071 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 368.0 292.0
7th SLOW 3786 Burton Mark Burtun Kirsty FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 13.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 374.0 298.0
8th SLOW 2896 Potter Steve Hall Katherine 2000 1107 17.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 3.0 3.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 389.0 313.0
9th SLOW 3601 Pester Joe Allsop Emma 3000 1085 4.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 391.0 315.0
10th SLOW 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 14.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 394.0 318.0
11th SLOW 253 Brooks Sean   LIGHTNING 368 1170 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 436.0 360.0
12th SLOW 204153 Smith Karen   LASER 1097 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 446.0 370.0
13th SLOW 321 Chandler Charlie   CANOE INT CONV 893 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 458.0 382.0
14th SLOW   Shelly Jono Prestley Graham VX ONE 860 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 459.0 383.0
15th SLOW 2658 Potter Stephen Potter Alex 2000 1107 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 2.0                 460.0 384.0
16th SLOW 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 461.0 385.0
17th SLOW 202 Tweake Caitlin King Alex & Abbie King VX ONE 860 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 464.0 388.0
18th SLOW 208992 Noble Joss   LASER 1097 6.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 465.0 389.0
19th SLOW 179851 Harding Sue   LASER 1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 466.0 390.0
20th SLOW 201477 Potter Steve   LASER 1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 466.0 390.0
21st SLOW 326 Brooks Pam   LIGHTNING 368 1170 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 472.0 396.0
22nd SLOW 201875 Esplin Gunn   LASER 1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 12.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 478.0 402.0
23rd SLOW 3952 Foord Arther Foord Anne FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 495.0 419.0
24th SLOW 2205 I Thompson A Bailey 2000 1107 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 496.0 420.0
25th SLOW 2272 McGregor James McGregor 2000 1107 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 496.0 420.0
26th SLOW 1111 Lester Noble John 49ER 710 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 498.0 422.0
27th SLOW 253 Brooks Chris   LIGHTNING 368 1170 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 499.0 423.0
28th SLOW 44383 Harding Charlie   TOPPER 1347 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 501.0 425.0
29th SLOW 964 Webster Andrew Webster Hannah RS 400 942 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 RET 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 501.0 425.0
30th SLOW 107 Hall Jamie   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 502.0 426.0
31st SLOW 11 Potter Alex   LASER 1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 503.0 427.0
32nd SLOW 5 Wilson Oscar   TOPPER 1347 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 503.0 427.0
33rd SLOW 67201 Toby Gibson   LASER 1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 504.0 428.0
34th SLOW 67201 Noak Phil   LASER 1097 10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 504.0 428.0
35th SLOW 189502 Golden Martin   LASER 1097 16.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 510.0 434.0
36th SLOW 201477 Potter A   LASER RADIAL 1139 18.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 512.0 436.0
37th SLOW 1184 Webster Andrew Webster Hannah RS 800 810 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC                 532.0 456.0

R1 - SLOW Fleet - 29 Apr 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 3952 Foord Arther Foord Anne FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 44.15 2 1.05.24 1.0
2 SLOW 2272 McGregor James McGregor 2000 1107 52.07 2 1.10.37 2.0
3 SLOW 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   LASER 1097 51.59 2 1.11.05 3.0
4 SLOW 3601 Pester Joe Allsop Emma 3000 1085 51.52 2 1.11.42 4.0
5 SLOW 253 Brooks Sean   LIGHTNING 368 1170 56.00 2 1.11.48 5.0
6 SLOW 208992 Noble Joss   LASER 1097 52.33 2 1.11.51 6.0
7 SLOW 964 Webster Andrew Webster Hannah RS 400 942 45.40 2 1.12.43 7.0
8 SLOW 107 Hall Jamie   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 51.32 2 1.15.07 8.0
9 SLOW 490 Cutting Andrew   RS VAREO 1085 54.23 2 1.15.11 9.0
10 SLOW 67201 Noak Phil   LASER 1097 55.13 2 1.15.30 10.0
11 SLOW 204153 Smith Karen   LASER 1097 55.52 2 1.16.23 11.0
12 SLOW 1594 Archer Julie   RS AERO 7 1071 54.55 2 1.16.55 12.0
13 SLOW 3786 Burton Mark Burtun Kirsty FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 52.16 2 1.17.14 13.0
14 SLOW 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 57.21 2 1.18.25 14.0
15 SLOW 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 710 56.23 3 1.19.25 15.0
16 SLOW 189502 Golden Martin   LASER 1097 1.00.15 2 1.22.23 16.0
17 SLOW 2896 Potter Steve Hall Katherine 2000 1107 33.02 1 1.29.31 17.0
18 SLOW 201477 Potter A   LASER RADIAL 1139 34.04 1 1.29.44 18.0

R2 - SLOW Fleet - 29 Apr 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 490 Cutting Andrew   RS VAREO 1085 36.28   0.33.37 1.0
2 SLOW 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   LASER 1097 37.21   0.34.03 2.0
3 SLOW 208992 Noble Joss   LASER 1097 37.23   0.34.05 3.0
4 SLOW 3601 Pester Joe Allsop Emma 3000 1085 38.32   0.35.31 4.0
5 SLOW 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 710 25.49   0.36.22 5.0

R3 - SLOW Fleet - 20 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 710 36.50 4 0.51.53 1.0
2 SLOW 37348 Whitehead Tim   LASER 1097 31.24 2 0.57.15 2.0
3 SLOW 1594 Archer Julie   RS AERO 7 1071 31.19 2 0.58.29 3.0
4 SLOW 202 Tweake Caitlin King Alex & Abbie King VX ONE 860 38.45 3 1.00.05 4.0

R4 - SLOW Fleet - 20 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 710 28.19 4 0.39.53 1.0
2 SLOW 1594 Archer Julie   RS AERO 7 1071 34.53 3 0.43.26 2.0
3 SLOW 37348 Whitehead Tim   LASER 1097 36.08 3 0.43.55 3.0
4 SLOW 202 Tweake Caitlin King Alex & Abbie King VX ONE 860 32.03 3 0.49.41 4.0

R5 - SLOW Fleet - 17 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 490 Cutting Andrew   RS VAREO 1085 32.50 2 0.45.24 1.0
2 SLOW   Shelly Jono Prestley Graham VX ONE 860 39.07 3 0.45.29 2.0
3 SLOW 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   LASER 1097 35.39 2 0.48.45 3.0
4 SLOW 37348 Whitehead Tim   LASER 1097 36.09 2 0.49.26 4.0
5 SLOW 253 Brooks Chris   LIGHTNING 368 1170 39.03 2 0.50.04 5.0
6 SLOW 201477 Potter Steve   LASER 1097 39.39 2 0.54.13 6.0
7 SLOW 44383 Harding Charlie   TOPPER 1347 24.30 1 0.54.34 7.0
8 SLOW 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 40.23 2 0.55.13 8.0
9 SLOW 5 Wilson Oscar   TOPPER 1347 27.41 1 1.01.39 9.0
10 SLOW 201875 Esplin Gunn   LASER 1097 45.24 2 1.02.05 10.0
11 SLOW 964 Webster Andrew Webster Hannah RS 400 942 RET 2   38.0

R6 - SLOW Fleet - 17 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW   Shelly Jono Prestley Graham VX ONE 860 38.09 3 0.44.22 1.0
2 SLOW 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   LASER 1097 32.48 2 0.44.51 2.0
3 SLOW 490 Cutting Andrew   RS VAREO 1085 33.47 2 0.46.42 3.0
4 SLOW 201477 Potter Steve   LASER 1097 38.08 2 0.52.09 4.0

R7 - SLOW Fleet - 08 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 321 Chandler Charlie   CANOE INT CONV 893 29.46 2 0.33.20 1.0
2 SLOW 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 35.37 2 0.35.05 2.0
3 SLOW 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   LASER 1097 38.30 2 0.35.06 3.0
4 SLOW 1594 Archer Julie   RS AERO 7 1071 38.04 2 0.35.33 4.0
5 SLOW 3786 Burton Mark Burtun Kirsty FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 36.12 2 0.35.40 5.0
6 SLOW 179851 Harding Sue   LASER 1097 39.46 2 0.36.15 6.0
7 SLOW 253 Brooks Sean   LIGHTNING 368 1170 42.31 2 0.36.20 7.0
8 SLOW 326 Brooks Pam   LIGHTNING 368 1170 44.44 2 0.38.14 8.0
9 SLOW 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 710 29.00 2 0.40.51 9.0
10 SLOW 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 46.03 2 0.41.59 10.0
11 SLOW 2896 Potter Steve Hall Katherine 2000 1107 28.00 1 0.50.35 11.0

R8 - SLOW Fleet - 08 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 321 Chandler Charlie   CANOE INT CONV 893 39.06 3 0.43.47 1.0
2 SLOW 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   LASER 1097 33.56 2 0.46.24 2.0
3 SLOW 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 31.33 2 0.46.38 3.0
4 SLOW 179851 Harding Sue   LASER 1097 34.13 2 0.46.47 4.0
5 SLOW 1594 Archer Julie   RS AERO 7 1071 33.39 2 0.47.08 5.0
6 SLOW 253 Brooks Sean   LIGHTNING 368 1170 36.54 2 0.47.18 6.0
7 SLOW 3786 Burton Mark Burtun Kirsty FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 32.52 2 0.48.34 7.0
8 SLOW 326 Brooks Pam   LIGHTNING 368 1170 38.18 2 0.49.06 8.0
9 SLOW 11 Potter Alex   LASER 1097 37.14 2 0.50.55 9.0
10 SLOW 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 710 36.32 3 0.51.27 10.0
11 SLOW 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 37.45 2 0.51.37 11.0
12 SLOW 201875 Esplin Gunn   LASER 1097 37.57 2 0.51.53 12.0
13 SLOW 2896 Potter Steve Hall Katherine 2000 1107 43.57 2 0.59.33 13.0

R9 - SLOW Fleet - 15 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 3628 C Taylor P Noaks FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 32.37 2 0.32.08 1.0
2 SLOW 2205 I Thompson A Bailey 2000 1107 36.16 2 0.32.46 2.0
3 SLOW 2896 Potter Steve Hall Katherine 2000 1107 29.58 1 0.54.08 3.0

R10 - SLOW Fleet - 15 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 3628 C Taylor P Noaks FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 29.50 2 0.29.24 1.0
2 SLOW 37348 Whitehead Tim   LASER 1097 36.52 2 0.33.36 2.0
3 SLOW 2896 Potter Steve Hall Katherine 2000 1107 40.12 2 0.36.19 3.0

R11 - SLOW Fleet - 29 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 710 36.07 3 0.50.52 1.0
2 SLOW 3601 Pester Joe Allsop Emma 3000 1085 37.35 2 0.51.58 2.0
3 SLOW 490 Cutting Andrew   RS VAREO 1085 38.18 2 0.52.57 3.0
4 SLOW 3786 Burton Mark Burtun Kirsty FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 36.01 2 0.53.14 4.0
5 SLOW 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   LASER 1097 40.34 2 0.55.28 5.0
6 SLOW 37348 Whitehead Tim   LASER 1097 40.51 2 0.55.51 6.0
7 SLOW 3628 C Taylor P Noaks FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 38.20 2 0.56.39 7.0
8 SLOW 204153 Smith Karen   LASER 1139 44.46 2 0.58.57 8.0
9 SLOW 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1139 48.11 2 1.03.27 9.0
10 SLOW 67201 Toby Gibson   LASER 1097 46.47 2 1.03.58 10.0

R12 - SLOW Fleet - 29 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 3601 Pester Joe Allsop Emma 3000 1085 1.00.36 3 1.14.28 1.0
2 SLOW 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 710 53.31 4 1.15.23 2.0
3 SLOW 3786 Burton Mark Burtun Kirsty FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 58.27 3 1.16.47 3.0
4 SLOW 1111 Lester Noble John 49ER 710 56.00 4 1.18.52 4.0
5 SLOW 37348 Whitehead Tim   LASER 1097 1.05.02 3 1.19.03 5.0
6 SLOW 490 Cutting Andrew   RS VAREO 1085 1.04.27 3 1.19.12 6.0
7 SLOW 3628 C Taylor P Noaks FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 1.00.39 3 1.19.40 7.0
8 SLOW 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   LASER 1097 1.05.37 3 1.19.45 8.0
9 SLOW 204153 Smith Karen   LASER 1097 46.08 2 1.24.06 9.0

R13 - SLOW Fleet - 19 Aug 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 3628 C Taylor P Noaks FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 30:54 2 0:30:27 1.0
2 SLOW 2658 Potter Stephen Potter Alex 2000 1107 38:12 2 0:34:30 2.0

R14 - SLOW Fleet - 19 Aug 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 3628 C Taylor P Noaks FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 30:50 2 0:30:23 1.0
2 SLOW 2658 Potter Stephen Potter Alex 2000 1107 31:20 1 0:56:37 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com