Saturday Handicap Series

Ullswater Yact Club

Results are provisional as of 21:10 on May 17, 2017

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1
29 Apr 17
R2
29 Apr 17
R3
20 May 17
R4
20 May 17
R5
17 Jun 17
R6
17 Jun 17
R7
08 Jul 17
R8
08 Jul 17
R9
29 Jul 17
R10
29 Jul 17
R11
29 Jul 17
R12
29 Jul 17
R13
19 Aug 17
R14
19 Aug 17
R15
02 Sep 17
R16
02 Sep 17
R17
16 Sep 17
R18
16 Sep 17
R19
30 Sep 17
R20
30 Sep 17
R21
07 Oct 17
R22
07 Oct 17
Total Nett
1st SLOW 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   LASER 1097 3.0 2.0                                         5.0 5.0
2nd SLOW 208992 Noble Joss   LASER 1097 5.0 3.0                                         8.0 8.0
3rd SLOW 490 Cutting Andrew   RS VAREO 1085 8.0 1.0                                         9.0 9.0
4th SLOW 3601 Pester Joe Allsop Emma 3000 1074 6.0 4.0                                         10.0 10.0
5th SLOW 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 710 14.0 5.0                                         19.0 19.0
6th SLOW 3952 Foord Arther Foord Anne FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 1.0 19.0 DNC                                         20.0 20.0
7th SLOW 2272 McGregor James McGregor 2000 1107 2.0 19.0 DNC                                         21.0 21.0
8th SLOW 326 Brooks Sean   LIGHTNING 368 1170 4.0 19.0 DNC                                         23.0 23.0
9th SLOW 107 Hall Jamie   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 7.0 19.0 DNC                                         26.0 26.0
10th SLOW 67201 Noak Phil   LASER 1097 9.0 19.0 DNC                                         28.0 28.0
11th SLOW 204153 Smith Karen   LASER 1097 10.0 19.0 DNC                                         29.0 29.0
12th SLOW 1594 Archer Julie   RS AERO 7 1071 11.0 19.0 DNC                                         30.0 30.0
13th SLOW 3786 Burton Mark Burtun Kirsty FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 12.0 19.0 DNC                                         31.0 31.0
14th SLOW 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 13.0 19.0 DNC                                         32.0 32.0
15th SLOW 189502 Golden Martin   LASER 1097 15.0 19.0 DNC                                         34.0 34.0
16th SLOW 1184 Webster Andrew Webster Hannah RS 800 810 16.0 19.0 DNC                                         35.0 35.0
17th SLOW 2896 Potter Steve Hall Katherine 2000 1107 17.0 19.0 DNC                                         36.0 36.0
18th SLOW 201477 Potter A   LASER RADIAL 1139 18.0 19.0 DNC                                         37.0 37.0

R1 - SLOW Fleet - 29 Apr 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 3952 Foord Arther Foord Anne FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 44.15 2 1.05.24 1.0
2 SLOW 2272 McGregor James McGregor 2000 1107 52.07 2 1.10.37 2.0
3 SLOW 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   LASER 1097 51.59 2 1.11.05 3.0
4 SLOW 326 Brooks Sean   LIGHTNING 368 1170 56.00 2 1.11.48 4.0
5 SLOW 208992 Noble Joss   LASER 1097 52.33 2 1.11.51 5.0
6 SLOW 3601 Pester Joe Allsop Emma 3000 1074 51.52 2 1.12.26 6.0
7 SLOW 107 Hall Jamie   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 51.32 2 1.15.07 7.0
8 SLOW 490 Cutting Andrew   RS VAREO 1085 54.23 2 1.15.11 8.0
9 SLOW 67201 Noak Phil   LASER 1097 55.13 2 1.15.30 9.0
10 SLOW 204153 Smith Karen   LASER 1097 55.52 2 1.16.23 10.0
11 SLOW 1594 Archer Julie   RS AERO 7 1071 54.55 2 1.16.55 11.0
12 SLOW 3786 Burton Mark Burtun Kirsty FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 52.16 2 1.17.14 12.0
13 SLOW 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 57.21 2 1.18.25 13.0
14 SLOW 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 710 56.23 3 1.19.25 14.0
15 SLOW 189502 Golden Martin   LASER 1097 1.00.15 2 1.22.23 15.0
16 SLOW 1184 Webster Andrew Webster Hannah RS 800 810 45.40 2 1.24.34 16.0
17 SLOW 2896 Potter Steve Hall Katherine 2000 1107 33.02 1 1.29.31 17.0
18 SLOW 201477 Potter A   LASER RADIAL 1139 34.04 1 1.29.44 18.0

R2 - SLOW Fleet - 29 Apr 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW 490 Cutting Andrew   RS VAREO 1085 36.28   0.33.37 1.0
2 SLOW 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   LASER 1097 37.21   0.34.03 2.0
3 SLOW 208992 Noble Joss   LASER 1097 37.23   0.34.05 3.0
4 SLOW 3601 Pester Joe Allsop Emma 3000 1074 38.32   0.35.53 4.0
5 SLOW 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 710 25.49   0.36.22 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com