Fleet Weekend 1 27-28 May 17

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:34 on May 28, 2017

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 203 VX ONE Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting, Rhys Lewis 860 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd 189 VX ONE David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 5.0
3rd 313 29ER Megan Thornley James Abbatt 915 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
4th 305 HURRICANE Charlie Chandler Colin 698 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 20.0 13.0
5th 1062 UNICORN Oliver Murray   797 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 RET 23.0 16.0
6th 1100 UNICORN Colin Murray   797 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 193193 LASER James Wanless   1097 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 26.0 3.0
2nd 183114 LASER John Lyons   1097 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 7.0
3rd 3506 FLYING FIFTEEN Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 32.0 9.0
4th 253 LIGHTNING 368 Sean Brooks   1170 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
5th 3628 FLYING FIFTEEN Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 25.0 14.0
6th 183262 LASER RADIAL Sue Harding   1139 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 8.0 40.0 17.0
7th 1594 RS AERO 7 Julie Archer   1071 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 24.0 17.0
8th 326 LIGHTNING Pam Brooks   1170 (23.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 7.0 49.0 26.0
9th 1076 RS 200 Isabel Abatt Emily Ingham 1047 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 9.0 54.0 31.0
10th 000 LASER 4.7 Nicola Abbatt   1200 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 11.0 58.0 35.0
11th 5 TOPPER Oscar Wilson   1347 8.0 12.0 16.0 (23.0 DNC) 59.0 36.0
12th 757 RS 200 Marion Beagan Caroline Smith 1047 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 65.0 42.0
13th 2045 RS FEVA XL Annabel Davidson Jessica Davidson 1240 (23.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
14th 163355 LASER Jon Abbatt   1097 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DSQ 1.0 70.0 47.0
15th 207723 LASER Jonathan Nicoll   1097 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 71.0 48.0
16th 67201 LASER Toby Gibson   1097 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 72.0 49.0
17th 7496 LASER PICO Annabel   1330 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 75.0 52.0
18th 161330 LASER RADIAL Paul Gibson   1139 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 76.0 53.0
19th 44027 TOPPER Maia Hallam   1347 (23.0 RET) 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 77.0 54.0
20th 156188 LASER RADIAL Isobel Jury   1139 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.0 23.0 DNC 81.0 58.0
21st 30266 TOPPER Freya Wilson   1347 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 15.0 23.0 DNC 84.0 61.0
22nd 26692 TOPPER Rose Jury   1347 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 RET 23.0 DNC 92.0 69.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com